Schedule

Jump to:
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Sunday

1am – 5amTBA
5am – 7amGood Time Gospel
7am – 9amRoute 66 with John
9am – 11amMy Own House
11am – 1pmPlain Ol’ Horizons
1pm – 3pmLouisiana Gumbeaux with Zydeco Jo
3pm – 5pmMusic From India with Salim and Zahra
5pm – 7pmThe Celtic Show with Dave Aton, Jon Kiger, and Fergus O’Keefe
7pm – 10pmFox’s Minstrel Show with Harlon Joye
10pm – 12amSunday Night Fiyah with Lady Valentine

Monday

12am – 3amNight Watch: M.A.P.P.T.I.M.E. Jazz with Wanique Shabzz
3am – 6amRuff, Rugged, and Raw: The After Set – TBA
6am – 8amGood Morning Blues 1: Different Hues of the Blues with Sydney “The Gatekeeper”
8am – 10amGood Morning Blues 2 with Mike Rose
10am – 12pmSoul Rhapsody: Mellow Mondays with TommySlowJam
12pm – 1pmProgressive News Hour: Voices From The Spectrum with April Taylor
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmGlobal Drumbeat: World Rhythm Nation with Ahzjah and Katia Cool
4pm – 5pmPublic Affairs: Labor Forum with Dianne Mathiowetz, Paul McLennan, and Dawn Oneal
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 7pmPublic Affairs: Just Peace with Heather Gray
7pm – 8pmPublic Affairs: Revolutionary African Perspectives with Mosi, Aziza, and Nyeusi
8pm – 10pmPeach State Festival: Spam and Grits with Marc “The Ol’ Folkie”
10pm – 12amThe Jazz Forum: Phases with Tawhiyda

Tuesday

12am – 3amNight Watch: TBA
3am – 6amRuff, Rugged, and Raw: The Rinse Out with DJ Elevation
6am – 8amGood Morning Blues 1: Black Jack’s Blues Train
8am – 10amGood Morning Blues 2: AJ’s Kitchen
10am – 12pmSoul Rhapsody: Treasures with Lamar
12pm – 12:30pmProgressive News Hour: Making Contact
12:30pm – 1pmProgressive News Hour: CounterSpin
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmGlobal Drumbeat: TBA
4pm – 5pmSojourner Truth
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 6:30pmPublic Affairs: WINGS – Womens International News Gathering Service
6:30pm – 7pmPublic Affairs: On Your Mind
7pm – 8pmPublic Affairs: Alternative Perspectives with Mirth and Rian
8pm – 10pm

Peach State Festival:
Southern Flavor – 1st Tuesday with Billy
What the Folk? – 2nd and 4th with Marc Gilson
Americana Pie – 3rd and 5th with Jules
10pm – 12amThe Jazz Forum: Spectrum with James Ellison

Wednesday

12am – 3amNight Watch: Nightwatch Expressions with Akhenaten
3am – 6amRuff, Rugged, and Raw: TBA
6am – 8amGood Morning Blues 1: The Blues Professor
8am – 10amGood Morning Blues 2: The Blues Therapy Show & Dance with Stagga Lee
10am – 12pmSoul Rhapsody: Organized Fusion with Sister Rah
12pm – 1pmProgressive News Hour
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmGlobal Drumbeat: Sacred Vibrations with Stan Zeff
4pm – 5pmPublic Affairs News Hour: Finding Out with Aja Arnold
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6p – 6:30pmPublic Affairs: Second Opinion with Melody Paris
6:30pm – 7pmPublic Affairs: In Tune To Nature with Carrie Freeman
7pm – 8pmPublic Affairs: Class Chronicles with Joan Baptist
8pm – 10pmPeach State Festival: Happygrass with JR
10pm – 12amThe Jazz Forum: Ellington, Monk, Trane, & More with Ralph Rice

Thursday

12am – 3amNight Watch: TBA
3am – 6amRuff, Rugged, and Raw: TBA
6am – 8amGood Morning Blues 1: Rendezvous With The Blues with Frankie Lee
8am – 10amGood Morning Blues 2: London to Louisiana with UK Bob
10am – 12pmSoul Rhapsody: Elliot Hicks, Jr.
12pm – 1pmProgressive News Hour: Solution Space with Adam Wadley
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmGlobal Drumbeat: The Ancestral Rock with Ras Kofi
4pm – 5pmPublic Affairs News Hour
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 7pmPublic Affairs: Sister’s Time/WomenSpeak with Dazon Dixon Diallo
7pm – 8pmPublic Affairs: The Bridge with Queen Yenn
8pm – 10pmPeach State Festival: Sagebrush Boogie with Dave Chamberlain
10pm – 12amThe Jazz Forum: Explorations with Dave Daniels

Friday

12am – 3amNight Watch: The Meeting of the Inner Circle with Adama
3am – 6amRuff, Rugged, & Raw: Urban Experience Show with DJ Babyslimm
6am – 8amGood Morning Blues 1: TBA
8am – 10amGood Morning Blues 2: It’s Friday with Abdul
10am – 12pmSoul Rhapsody: Rhythm and Resistance with Mirtha, Christopher, The Woods Radio, Lo-Op Radio
12pm – 1pmProgressive News Hour: First Voices Radio with Tiokasin Ghosthorse
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmGlobal Drumbeat: Caribbean Runnings with Red Carpet Shelley, DJ Passport, and Super Pec
4pm – 5pmPublic Affairs News Hour: Visionaries with Dr. Jewel Crawford
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 7:30pmPublic Affairs: What Good Is A Song? with Kweku Lumumba and Baba Bilal Sunni-Ali
7:30pm – 8pmPublic Affairs: Youth Speaks Truth with Nautica
8pm – 10pmPeach State Festival: Americana Garage with Steve K
10pm – 12amThe Jazz Forum: Last Stop On the 4 Train with Thomas Simmons

Saturday

12am – 3amNight Watch: The Night Shift with Elliott Hicks
3am – 6 amRuff, Rugged, and Raw: The Remix with DJ Yogi
6am – 9amDoo Wop ‘n’ Rhythm with DJ Gene
9am – 11amJazz Straight No Chaser with Lovell Hooks
11am – 2pmAfrican Experience Worldwide with DJ Arc, Shola Lewis, and Mfon
2pm – 5pmRockers International with Paul and Lisimba
5pm – 7pmBeyond Borders and 3rd Saturdays Radio Cuba with Adrián
7pm – 9pmRadio Tambor with Asagaï, Harvey & Guest DJs
10p – 1amRIOT Radio with Iras