Schedule

Jump to:
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Sunday

1am – 2amEarly Morning Moods & Grooves
5am – 7amGood Time Gospel
7am – 9amRoute 66
9am – 11amMy Own House
11am – 1pmPlain Ol’ Horizons
1pm – 3pmLouisiana Gumbeaux
3pm – 5pmMusic From India
5pm – 7pmThe Celtic Show
7pm – 10pmFox’s Minstrel Show
10pm – 12amSunday Night Fiyah

Monday

12am – 3amM.A.P.P.T.I.M.E. Jazz
3am – 6amThe After Set
6am – 8amDifferent Hues of the Blues
8am – 10amSurvive the Drive
10am – 12pmMellow Mondays
12pm – 1pmRadio Free Activists
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 3pmWorld Rhythm Nation
4pm – 5pmLabor Forum
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 7pmJust Peace
7pm – 8pmRevolutionary African Perspectives
8pm – 9pmSpam and Grits
10pm – 12amPhases

Tuesday

12am – 3ammusedaymashupmixer
3am – 6amThe Rinse Out
6am – 8amBlack Jack’s Blues Train
8am – 10amAJ’s Kitchen
10am – 12pmTreasures
12pm – 12:30pmMaking Contact
12:30pm – 1pmCounterSpin
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 3pmThe Kalakuta Show
4pm – 5pmSojourner Truth
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 6:30pmLambda Radio Report
6:30pm – 7pmHealth Issues Today
7pm – 8pmAlternative Perspectives
8pm – 10pm

Amazing Grass – 1st Tuesday
What the Folk? – 2nd and 4th
Americana Pie – 3rd and 5th
10pm – 12amSpectrum

Wednesday

12am – 3amNightwatch Expressions
3am – 6amUniverSOUL
6am – 8amThe Blues Professor
8am – 10amThe Blues Therapy Show & Dance
10am – 12pmOrganized Fusion
12pm – 1pmRace Matters
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmThe Soul Chamber
4pm – 5pmSojourner Truth
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6p – 6:30pmSecond Opinion
6:30pm – 7pmIn Tune To Nature
7pm – 8pmClass Chronicles
8pm – 10pmBluegrass with JR
10pm – 12amEllington, Monk, Trane, & more

Thursday

12am – 3amThe Show
3am – 6amRocking Irations
6am – 8amRendezvous with the Blues
8am – 10amLondon to Louisiana
10am – 12pmMusicology
12pm – 1pmSpeaking Broadly
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmThe Ancestral Rock
4pm – 5pmSojourner Truth
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 8pmSister’s Time / The Bridge
8pm – 10pmSagebrush Boogie
10pm – 12amAscension

Friday

12am – 3amMeeting of the Inner Circle
3am – 6amRuff, Rugged, & Raw
6am – 8amGood Morning Blues 1
8am – 10amIt’s Friday
10am – 12pmRhythm and Resistance
12pm – 1pmOn the Ground
1pm – 2pmHard Knock Radio
2pm – 4pmCaribbean Runnings
4pm – 5pmSojourner Truth
5pm – 6pmDemocracy Now!
6pm – 7:30pmWhat Good Is A Song?
7:30pm – 8pmYouth Speaks
8pm – 10pmAmericana Garage
10pm – 12amLast Stop On the 4 Train

Saturday

12am – 6amThe Remix
6am – 9amDoo-Wop & Rhythm
9am – 11amJazz Straight No Chaser
11am – 2pmAfrican Experience Worldwide
2pm – 5pmRockers International
5pm – 7pmBeyond Borders
7pm – 9pmSerenata Latina
10p – 1amRIOT Radio